Kurri Kurri Masonic Temple, NSW, Australia
The Kurri Kurri Masonic Temple was built in 1909. Not in current Masonic usage.

"This stone was laid by
Very Wor. Bro. B. Pryor
D. G. I. W.
on the 5th May 1909"

On the top of the facade, facing Barton Street, is the year the building was erected, ie, "1909", in a semi-circular concreted section.
Below that it states:
MASONIC
TEMPLE.
With a louvered section directly below that - for airing the roof space of the steep roof.
Below that there is a circular moulding, with the typical compass and square.
And, below that is the arched entry, which now is gated off with wrought iron gates. There is a new ceramic mosaic insert for the new occupants in the arch section above the double doors.

Address: 130 Barton Street (corner of Hampden Street), Kurri Kurri, NSW, 2327

Now 'owned'/occupied by Kurri's Krafty Korner Ceramics. Phone: (02) 4937 5016

Update from visiting it in January 2016: (visit link) This building is on the market.

"A unique piece of Kurri Kurri history is on the market, with the Masonic Temple on Barton Street for sale through Sylvester Real Estate.
"The triple brick building - fronting one of Kurri’s busiest intersections – was constructed in 1909, and was a hub for the Freemason community for just over 80 years.
"It sold to the current owners in 1990, who have “loved the building” but are retiring after running a Ceramic Art Studio out of the premises.
"The building is zoned B2 Local Centre but agent Renee Bean-Wyper said it was not heritage listing, meaning it was open to a myriad of potential future uses.
“It would be perfect for a restaurant, because Kurri doesn’t have a fantastic restaurant and we’re so close to the Hunter Valley and Maitland,” she said. “Something like Lizotte’s. If you put on the good food and good bands, you’ll get the people.”
"Offers between $500,000 and $600,000 are being considered.
"The building itself features a kitchenette and bathroom, an underground space and mason features throughout. It is positioned on a 506 square metre corner block with a large outdoor grassed area."
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE