Crawford County Rest Area South - I-79 SB - Crawford County, PA
17T E 568299 N 4633068
This rest area is one of a pair on Interstate 79 Southboundbetween Erie and Meadville in Crawford County, Pennsylvania and is accessible to those traveling Southbound

This is one of nine rest areas on Interstate 79 in Pennsylvania, all but one were built at the same time and are of similar construction. All centers have parking for all types of vehicles, vending and sanitary facilities, including drinking water are all located in the building.

Outside, you will find picnic tables, including ones specifically signed for the mobility impaired. Also there are pet exercise areas and trash barrels as well as payphones throughout the rest area complex.
Highway Number: Interstate 79

Highway Access Direction: South