Zvonice - Rebešovice, Czech Republic
CS: zvonice // EN: Bell Tower
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Zvonice byla postavena kolem roku 1830 v klasicistním rustikálním stylu. Stavba je ctvercového pudorysu 2,4 × 2,4 m a v nejvyšším bode merí 6,5 metru. Puvodní zvon byl po I. svetové válce nahrazen železným, soška sv. Floriána v zasklené nice byla odcizena a poté nahrazena zmenšenou kopií. V 60. letech 20. století prošla stavba malými opravami. V roce 2015 byla opravena strecha zvonice, zdi, dvere, podlaha a chodník. Celková obnova tak navrátila zvonici historickou podobu. Zvonice dále získala v únoru tohoto roku nový zvon, který byl následne vysvecen.

EN:
Belfry was built around 1830 in Classicist rustic style. The building is a square floor plan of 2.4 x 2.4 m and the highest point measured 6.5 meters. The original bell was after World War I replaced the iron, the statue of St. Florian in a glass niche was stolen and then replaced by a scaled-down copies. In the 60s of the 20th century building underwent minor repairs. In 2015 the roof was repaired bell tower, walls, doors, floors and pavements. The overall recovery and returned belfry historic character. Belfry also acquired in February this year, a new bell, which was subsequently canonized.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Address of Tower: