Malostranská radnice (1940) - Praha, Czech republic
33U E 457373 N 5548633
This late Renaissance building served as the town hall of the Lesser Town from the late 15th century until 1784. It has been rebuilt a number of times over the centuries.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"This late Renaissance building served as the town hall of the Lesser Town from the late 15th century until 1784. It has been rebuilt a number of times over the centuries and the most recent reconstruction returned its original appearance with towers and dormers from the 17th century. In 1868, the Malostranská beseda was established in the building and continues to offer a rich variety of cultural activities and catering services to this day.

Malostranská beseda, Malostranské námestí 21, Praha 1 - Malá Strana.

Web: (visit link) "