Schneckenpumpe - Buxtehude, Germany
32U E 546590 N 5924412
Schneckenpumpe für staubförmige Güter vor demHauptsitz der Firma, die sie gebaut hat/ Spiral pump for dust-like goods in front of the company who build it
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

Diese Schneckenpumpe steht vor dem Hauptsitz der Firma "Claudius Petersen AG" in Buxtehude.

Sie wurde von der Firma 1924 als Baureihe E gebaut, und war zwischen 1925 und 1979 in der "Portland Cement Fabrik" in Hemmoor / Oste in Betrieb. In dieser Zeit hat sie geschätzt 2,5 Millionen Tonnen Zement transportiert.

This piral pump is located in front of the headquarter of the company "Claudius Petersen AG", in Buxtehude, Germany.

It was build in 1924 by Claudius Petersen AS, as part of the series E, and was in use between 1925 and 1979 in the "Portland Cement Fabrik" in Hemmoor / Oste. In this time, it transported roughly 2.5 million tons of concrete.
Type of Machine: Spiral pump

Year the machine was built: 1924