Sv. Ludmila na kostele sv. Františka z Assisi - Praha, Czech republic
33U E 458104 N 5548394
Saint Ludmila (c. 860 – 15 September 921) is a Czech saint and martyr venerated by the Orthodox and the Roman Catholics. She was born in Melník as the daughter of the Sorbian prince Slavibor.Saint Ludmila was the grandmother of Saint Wenceslaus.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

“Svatá Ludmila (cca 860[1] – 15. zárí 921, hradište Tetín) byla manželkou prvního historicky doloženého Premyslovce, knížete Borivoje I., matkou knížete Vratislava I., babickou sv. Václava a chronologicky první ceskou svatou. Svatá Ludmila je jedním z hlavních predku ceských panovníku i ceských královen. Behem jejího života byly položeny základy ke christianizaci Cech a také základy moci Premyslovcu. Její život byl popsán v rade legend o ceské historii v 9. a 10. století.”

zdroj: Wikipedie (visit link)

“Saint Ludmila (c. 860 – 15 September 921) is a Czech saint and martyr venerated by the Orthodox and the Roman Catholics. She was born in Melník as the daughter of the Sorbian prince Slavibor.[1] Saint Ludmila was the grandmother of Saint Wenceslaus, who is widely referred to as Good King Wenceslaus.

Born: c. 860 in Melník
Died: 15 September 921 at Tetín castle, Tetín, Bohemia