New Museum of Los Gatos - Los Gatos, CA
The New Museum of Los Gatos in Los Gatos, CA.

"New Museum Los Gatos (NUMU), formerly the Los Gatos Museum Association founded in 1965, is a public non-profit art and history museum located in the Civic Center Plaza in downtown Los Gatos. NUMU’s mission is to engage the community at the intersection of art, history and education through innovative, locally connected and globally relevant exhibitions, programs and experiences." (visit link)
Theme:
Local History

Street Address:
106 E Main St, Los Gatos, CA 95030

Food Court: no

Gift Shop: yes

Hours of Operation:
M O N D A Y 10am- 6pm T U E S D A Y 10am- 6pm W E D N E S D A Y 10am - 6pm T H U R S D A Y 10am - 6pm F R I D A Y 10am - 6pm

Cost: 10.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Medium