Niské knížectví / Duchy of Nysa – Praha, Czech republic
33U E 458055 N 5548370
CoA of one Lands of the Bohemian Crown on the Old Town Bridge Tower / Erb jedné ze zemí Koruny Ceské na Staromestské mostecké veži.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

„Niské knížectví, zkrácene Nisko, je historické území v Dolním Slezsku rozkládající se podél stredního toku Kladské Nisy, puvodne zahrnující souvislé území kolem dnešních mest Nysa (dle nehož je knížectví pojmenováno), Otmuchów, Paczków, Glucholazy, Vidnava a Jeseník, roce 1344 bylo ješte rozšíreno o Grodków. Dnes je Nisko rozdeleno mezi Polsko (1231 km²) a Cesko (900 km²).“

source: (visit link)

„The Duchy of Nysa (Polish: Ksiestwo Nyskie, Czech: Niské knížectví) or Duchy of Neisse (German: Herzogtum Neisse) was one of the duchies of Silesia with its capital at Nysa in Lower Silesia. Alongside the Duchy of Siewierz, it was the only ecclesiastical duchy in the Silesian region, as it was ruled by a bishop of the Catholic Church. Nowadays its territory is divided between Poland and the Czech Republic.“

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Historic country

Full name of the bearer: Niské knížectví / Duchy of Nysa