1902 - Hernalser Hauptstraße 116 - Wien, Austria
Zins- und Geschäftshaus / Residential and Business house
Location: Wien, Austria

< DE >

Das späthistoristische Zins- und Geschäftshaus wurde zwischen 1901 und 1902 nach Plänen von Franz Twaroch in altdeutscher Form erbaut. Es besitzt eine asymmetrische, reiche Fassadengliederung, Erdgeschoß-Arkaden, gotisierendes Reliefdekor und eine Konsolfigur des Bauherrn.

Quelle: de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liste_der_denkmalgeschützten_Objekte_in_Wien/Hernals

< EN >

The late-historistic apartment and business building was planned by Franz Twaroch in old German style and built between 1901 and 1902. It has an asymmetrical, rich facade arrangement, ground-floor arcades, a gothic-style relief decor and a corbel figure of the building owner.

Translated from source: de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liste_der_denkmalgeschützten_Objekte_in_Wien/Hernals

Year of construction: 1902