Cassis - France
The Mairie de Cassis is located Place Baragnon in a mansion of the early 17th century.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

Cassis (Carcisis portus in Roman times, 1st century BC) is a commune in the Bouches-du-Rhône department in the administrative region of Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur. It is characterized by the cliffs and calanques present on its territory and for the wines of Cassis (white, but also rosé) produced in the region. Tourism plays an important role in the economy of this municipality.

The current mayor of Cassis is Madame Danielle Vivanti-Milon.

Cassis (Carcisis portus à l'époque romaine, Ier siècle av. J.-C.) est une commune du département des Bouches-du-Rhône et de la région administrative Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur. Elle est caractérisée par les falaises et les calanques présentes sur son territoire et pour les vins de Cassis (blanc, mais aussi rosé) produits dans la région. Le tourisme joue un rôle important dans l'économie de cette commune.

Le maire actuel de Cassis est Madame Danielle Vivanti-Milon.

Name: Mairie de Cassis