Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie - Bukovinka
CS: Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie // EN: Church of the Assumption
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie v Bukovince pochází z roku 1773.

Románský kostel z 13. století (kolem nehož snad mela být i fara) byl behem husitských válek poškozen, obnovil ho mnich Pavel (1475 zde mel být i pochován). Roku 1772 kostel vyhorel, proto již roku 1773 jižne od nej postavili nový barokní kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie, stojící dodnes. Požár starého kostela do dnešních casu preckala pouze jeho kaple. V okolí zríceniny kaple se nachází dnes již zrušený hrbitov (nový hrbitov se rozprostírá na okraji obce). V obci se ze sakrálních staveb ješte nachází mariánská kaple z 19. století. K Panne Marii se váže nekolik místních povestí, zejména o jejím zjevení v roku 1210. Od techto povestí odvozuje svuj vznik i nedaleký krtinský barokní chrám.

EN:
Church of the Assumption in Bukovinka dates from 1773.

Romanesque church of the 13th century (around which was supposed to be a vicarage) was damaged during the Hussite wars, he renewed his monk Paul (in 1475 there was to be buried there). In 1772 the church burned, because already in 1773 just south of it built a new Baroque Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary standing still. Fire the old church to the present day survived only a chapel. In the nearby ruins of the chapel is now canceled Cemetery (new cemetery lies on the outskirts of the village). The village of religious buildings still in the Marian Chapel of the 19th century. The Virgin Mary is linked several local legends, especially about her revelation in the year 1210. From these rumors traces its origin to the nearby krtinský baroque cathedral.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)