Zapomenuta kaplicka - Brno, Czech Republic
CS: zapomenuta kaplicka // EN: forgotten Waychapel
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Brno - Líšen - Kaplicka se zvonicí na ulici Ondráckova
Kaplicka, která byla postavena v roce 1868, dnes stojí na malé vyvýšenine mezi domy na ulici Ondráckova. Od cesty je oddelena malým plotkem s uzamcenou brankou a vede k ní nekolik schodu. Kaplicka má nad strechou zvonici s krížem a pod stríškou nápis s datem vzniku,tedy 1868. V zasklené nice je umístena soška Panny Marie a nad vstupem je umísten nápis s textem : "KE CTI A CHVÁLE PANNY MARIE LÍŠENSKÉ VENOVALI DOBRODINCI"

EN:
Brno - Lisen - chapel with a bell tower on the street Ondráckova
The chapel, which was built in 1868, now stands on a small hill between the houses on the street Ondráckova. Since the road is separated by a small Plotki locked the gate and led her a few steps. The chapel is above the roof of the bell tower with a cross and the inscription under the roof of the date of establishment, ie 1868. In the glassed niche is a statue of the Virgin Mary, and above the entrance is an inscription reading "to honor and praise VIRGIN MARY Lisenska devoted benefactor"

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)