Central Medford High School - Medford, OR
This high school contains some wonderful frieze work above the main entrance.
Location: Oregon, United States

Central Medford High was originally known as Medford High School when erected in 1931. In 1967, the school was divided between two campuses. Medford High became Medford Mid High, serving grades 9 and 10. Grades 11 and 12 would go onto the newly-constructed Medford Senior High. Sometime in the 1980s, Medford Mid High would become known as South Medford High and Medford Senior High would become known as North Medford High. A new South Medford High School was built in 2005 and South Medford High would relocate into their new campus. This old school building would then become known as Central Medford High, an alternative school, but still part of the Medford School District.

There is some beautifully ornate frieze work located above the west entrance to the school.
815 South Oakdale Avenue Medford, Oregon