Oleviste kirik - Tallinn, Eesti
St. Olaf’s Church or St. Olav's Church (Estonian: Oleviste kirik) in Tallinn, Estonia, is believed to have been built in the 12th century and to have been the centre for old Tallinn's Scandinavian community before Denmark conquered Tallinn in 1219.
Location: Estonia

"In origin, St Olaf's was part of the united western tradition of Christianity, whose polity continues in the Roman Catholic Church today. However, from the time of the Reformation the church has been part of the Lutheran tradition. Eventually proving surplus to the requirements of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Tallinn, St Olaf's became a Baptist church in 1950.The Baptist congregation continues to meet at St Olaf's today.

From 1944 until 1991, the Soviet KGB used Oleviste's spire as a radio tower and surveillance point."

source: (visit link)