Town Clock/Horloge de Ville - Toulouse, Midi-Pyrénées, France
31T E 374414 N 4829128
If you are at Place du Capitole, just look up and you'll know what time it is. // Si vous êtes à Place du Capitole, il suffit de regarder et vous saurez quelle heure il est.
Location: Occitanie, France

[EN]
If you are at Place du Capitole, just look up and you'll know what time it is.

The clock graces the Neoclassical façade of City Hall which was built in 1750. The façade is 135 metres in length and in pink stone which is typical of many buildings in "The Pink City". The clock is operational with a white facing that contains black roman numerals. It stands out with the pink stone behind it.

+++++

[FR}
Si vous êtes à Place du Capitole, il suffit de regarder et vous saurez quelle heure il est.

L'horloge porte sur la façade néo-classique de l'hôtel de ville qui a été construit en 1750. La façade est de 135 mètres de long et en pierre rose qui est typique de nombreux bâtiments dans "La Ville Rose". L'horloge est opérationnelle avec un revêtement blanc qui contient des chiffres romains noirs. Il se détache avec la pierre rose derrière elle.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted