Hands of Hope - Free Methodist, Binghamton, NY
The church has several missions that are world wide including a reforestation project in Haiti.
Location: New York, United States

This church has a cornerstone that says "First Free Methodist Church 1862 1951". This building looks like it was built in 1951. The name has been changed from First Free Methodist to Hands of Hope. There is no actual steeple, but there is a square tower. The building is brick.

"We strive to fulfill our mission by creating an atmosphere of genuine love, respect and compassion for one another where everyone is welcomed unconditionally, without respect to race, ethnicity, social status or any other factors...Eden Reforestation Project in Haiti Many of Haiti’s chronic problems stem from its 98 percent deforestation. Planting millions of trees is essential for Haiti’s survival. For only $10 dollars you can plant 100 trees!"

270 Robinson St.
Binghamton, NY