Muzeum Policie Ceské republiky - Praha, Czech republic
33U E 459060 N 5546430
Czech Police Museum is located on the grounds of the former Augustinian monastery on Karlova Street, which was founded in 1350 by Charles IV.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"The museum is located on the grounds of the former Augustinian monastery on Karlova Street, which was founded in 1350 by Charles IV. Its natural dominant is the Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary and St Charles the Great. This museum objectively documents and presents the history, development and operation of security forces in the former Czechoslovakia since its inception to the present."

source: (visit link)