Friedhof Stürchel - Büsserach, SO, Switzerland
The cemetery of Büsserach.
Location: Solothurn, Switzerland

EN: The cemetery of Büsserach is on the southern edge of the village. The terrain is surrounded by a low wall, slightly terraced and more or less rectangular. The cemetery contains about 150 graves.

In 2015, it was redesigned and modernized. Since then, the area is completely wheelchair accessible. In the center a place was erected with a fountain and a pergola, but this is of course not yet overgrown.

DE: Der Friedhof von Büsserach liegt am Südrand des Dorfes. Das Gelände ist von einer niedrigen Mauer umgeben, leicht terrassiert und ungefähr viereckig. Der Friedhof enthält rund 150 Gräber.

2015 wurde er umgestaltet und modernisiert. Seither ist vollständing rollstuhlgänging. In der Mitte wurde ein Platz mit einem Brunnen und einer Pergola eingerichtet, diese ist aber natürlich noch nicht überwachsen.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Büsserach, SO, Switzerland

Approximate number of graves: 150