Second Church of Christ Scientist - New York, NY
Located along Central Park West.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The former Second Church of Christ, Scientist is an historic Christian Science church building located at Central Park West and West 68th Street on the Upper West Side of Manhattan, New York City, within the Central Park West Historic District. The Beaux-Arts building was designed by architect Frederick R. Comstock and constructed in 1899-1901. The building was restored beginning in 2005 by Sydness Architects which planned to clean the facade, reinforce the stained-glass windows, and waterproof the copper dome and illuminate the skylight."

In 2003 Second Church of Christ, Scientist merged with First Church of Christ, Scientist, whose building at 96th Street was later sold to the Crenshaw Christian Center. The merged congregation now uses the name First Church of Christ, Scientist, but worships at the former Second Church on 68th Street."
Date of building: 01/01/1899

How date of building was determined: Dated cornerstone