Crump, Tennessee
Another small town where city hall, fire, and police are in the same building
Location: Tennessee, United States

County of city hall: Hardin County
Location of city hall: US-64 @ Turnbow Lane, Crump
Mayor - Glen Spencer

This city hall, or I should say governing body, does not even have a web of any kind. No foot print out there.

The building looks as if it was built for another purpose, a stucco building of odd shape, which has the police in the back and city hall on the side with the fire department putting equipment doors right out front.

"Joseph Kemp, Ed Martin and R. J. Williams built their homes in the Crump neighborhood. The last named was from Williamson County. Later Dr. Crump came and practiced medicine there. The community has since been named for him." ~ Early History of Hardin County

Name: City Hall

Memorials/Commemorations/Dedications: