Charles Square - Praha, Czech republic
33U E 458492 N 5547221
Charles Square - one of the largest squares in the world, the largest town square of the medieval Europe.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Charles Square (Czech: Karlovo námestí) is a city square in the New Town of Prague, Czech Republic. At roughly 70,000 m² it is one of the largest squares in the world and was the largest town square of the medieval Europe. Founded in 1348 as the main square of the New Town by Charles IV, it was known as Dobytcí trh (Cattle Market) from the 15th century and finally named after its founder in 1848. The central portion of the square was turned into a park in the 1860s."

source: (visit link)