Restaurace Staré casy - Praha 1, Czech republic
33U E 458588 N 5548119
The restaurant "Staré Casy", which means "Old Times" in Czech, is located in a historical building erected in the 14th century.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

This house originally belonged to the Knights Of Stampach From Stampach. In the 16th century the property went under a total reconstruction, including an addition of a new wing to it's original structure. The ground floor was once home to a number of small shops and storage rooms for the nearby Havel's Market. At the restaurant Old Times, you can dine on the ground floor or in the original Gothic basements build in the 14th century.

The restaurant is located in the very center of Prague, 200 meteres from Mustek (subway B-line), 3 minutes on foot from the Old Town Square. There is separated smoking and non-smoking area.
Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no