Strední znak republiky Ceskoslovenské - Praha, CZ
Medium Coat of Arms of Czechoslovakia.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Strední znak byl zaveden, spolu se Malým a Velikým znakem, Zákonem c. 252/1920 Sb. ze dne 30. brezna 1920. V období První republiky znak používala nekterá ministerstva, vyšší soudy, cetnictvo a policie. Se vznikem Druhé republiky po Mnichovském diktátu se Strední znak stal jediným znakem CSR, jako výraz autonomního usporádání státu. Následne jej v roce 1939 nahradil Státní znak Protektorátu Cechy a Morava. Po druhé svetové válce se znak, ackoliv nebyl zrušen, prestal používat."

source: (visit link)

Medium Coat of Arms of Czechoslovakia was introduced, along with the Small and Great CoA by Act no. 252/1920 Coll. dated March 30, 1920. During the First Republic emblem was used by ministries, higher courts, gendarmerie and police. With the emergence of the Second Republic after the Munich Agreement it became the only sign of Czechoslovakia, as an expression of the autonomous organization of the state. Subsequently, it was replaced in 1939 by the State emblem of the Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia. After World War II, the CoA, though not abolished, was not used any more.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Historic country

Full name of the bearer: Československá republika