Hasici - Žabcice, Czech Republic
CS: Hasicska zbrojnice v obci Žabcice // EN: Firehouse in village Žabcice
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Hasicský sbor Žabcice byl založen v roce 1914. K životu naší obce patrí neoddelitelne již témer 100 let. Je samozrejmostí, že nastane - li mimorádná situace, jsou to práve hasici, kterí jsou pripraveni pomoci.

Obec Žabcice leží 25 km jižne od Brna. Nejstarší zmínka o obci je z roku 1356. Žabcice jsou vinarská obec ve Velkopavlovické vinarské oblasti. Obcí prochází znacená cyklistická stezka Brno - Víden.

EN:
Žabcice fire brigade was founded in 1914. The life of our community are inextricably linked for nearly 100 years. It is obvious that occurs - when an emergency situation, it is the firefighters who are ready to help.

Žabcice The village lies 25 km south of Brno. The earliest mention of the village is from 1356. Žabcice are Velkopavlovicka wine village in the wine region. Municipalities a marked bike path in Brno - Vienna.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer