Hôtel Goüin de 1967 - Tours, Centre
31T E 325307 N 5251695
[FR] Timbre faisant référence à l’hôtel particulier Goüin. [EN] Stamp making a reference to the mansion Goüin.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] Timbre émis à l'occasion du 40ème Congrès de la Fédération des Sociétés Philatéliques Françaises. Il représente l'hôtel particulier Goüin qui date du XVème siècle et situe dans la rue du commerce à Tours.

[EN] Stamp emitted on the occasion of the 40th Congress of the Federation of the French Philatelic Companies. He represents the mansion Goüin which dates the XVth century and places in the street of the trade in Tours.
Stamp Issuing Country: France

Date of Issue: 16/05/1967

Denomination: Hôtel Gouin - Tours 40ème congrès de la Fédération des sociétés philatéliques françaises

Color: bistre, rouge et violacé

Stamp Type: Single Stamp