Vytautas the Great & 321324 Vytautas Asteroid - Kaunas, Lithuania
34U E 686335 N 6087305
Vytautas (c. 1350 – October 27, 1430) was Grand Duke of Lithuania and Czech King, postulated of Hussites. 321324 Vytautas is Main-belt Asteroid discovered 2009 Apr. 25 by K. Cernis and I. Eglitis at the Baldone Astrophysical Observatory.
Location: Lithuania

Vytautas (c. 1350 – October 27, 1430), also known as Vytautas the Great, was one of the most famous rulers of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania, which chiefly encompassed the Lithuanians and Ruthenians. He was also the Prince of Hrodna (1370–1382), Prince of Lutsk (1387–1389), and the postulated Czech king of the Hussites.

In modern Lithuania, Vytautas is revered as a national hero and was an important figure in the national rebirth in the 19th century.

source: (visit link)

Celestial Body: Asteroid