Tallinn & 35347 Tallinn Main Belt Asteroid - Estonia
Tallinn is the capital and largest city of Estonia. 35347 Tallinn is Main-belt Asteroid discovered 1997 May 3 by E. W. Elst at the European Southern Observatory.
Location: Estonia

"Tallinn was founded in 1248, but the earliest human settlements are over 5,000 years old, making it one of the oldest capital cities of Northern Europe. Due to its strategic location, the city became a major trade hub, especially from the 14th to the 16th century, when it grew in importance as part of the Hanseatic League. Tallinn's Old Town is one of the best preserved medieval cities in Europe and is listed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site."

source: (visit link)

Celestial Body: Asteroid