Florencie - Fantova kavárna na Hlavním nádraží, Praha, CZ
Historic CoA of Florence, city in Italy, on the wall of Fanta cafe.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Florence (Italian: Firenze) is the capital city of the Italian region of Tuscany and of the Metropolitan City of Florence. It is the most populous city in Tuscany, with 383,083 inhabitants, expanding to over 1,520,000 in the metropolitan area.

Florence was a centre of medieval European trade and finance and one of the wealthiest cities of the time. It is considered the birthplace of the Renaissance, and has been called "the Athens of the Middle Ages". A turbulent political history includes periods of rule by the powerful Medici family, and numerous religious and republican revolutions. From 1865 to 1871 the city was the capital of the recently established Kingdom of Italy."

source: (visit link)
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town