Hlavní mesto Praha - Fantova kavárna na Hlavním nádraží, Praha, CZ
Small emblem of the City of Prague in the Fanta Cafe of the Main Train Station.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

" Prague (Czech: Praha) is the capital and largest city of the Czech Republic. It is the fifteenth-largest city in the European Union. It is also the historical capital of Bohemia. Situated in the north-west of the country on the Vltava River, the city is home to about 1.24 million people, while its larger urban zone is estimated to have a population of nearly 2 million."

source: (visit link)
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Hlavní město Praha

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
in the Main Train Station Cafe

Material / Design: Painting on plaster

Blazon (heraldic description):
Malý znak hlavního města Prahy je tvořen červeným štítem se zlatou hradební zdí se stříbrným cimbuřím a otevřenou branou s vytaženou zlatou mříží. Z otevřené brány vystupuje stříbrné ozbrojené rámě držící stříbrný meč. Za hradbami jsou tři zlaté věže postavené z kvádrů. Věže mají okna a jsou zakončeny zlatým cimbuřím a střechami s makovicemi.

Wilsonova Praha 1 Czech republic