1966 - Couper Administration Building, Binghamton University, Vestal, NY
This building was built in 1966 soon after Harper College moved to Vestal from Endicott in 1961.
Location: New York, United States

History of Binghamton University
(visit link)
"Binghamton University opened its doors as Triple Cities College in 1946 to serve the needs of local veterans returning from service in World War II. Originally located in Endicott,...Four years later, when the college was incorporated into the State University of New York, it was renamed Harper College...In 1961, the campus was moved across the Susquehanna River to Vestal. Growing enrollment and a reputation for excellence soon led to the selection of Harpur College as one of four doctorate-granting University Centers in the state system."

This building houses the administration and the campus security.
Year of construction: 1966