War Memorial Clock, Wauchope, NSW, Australia
This concrete four-sided, tall, War Memorial tower stands outside the Wauchope Library, on High Street - aka Oxley Highway, (where the local council chambers were).
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Each of the four sides has an identical clock face, about 7 metres off the ground, with inscriptions for various conflicts beneath them.
I would think that this square clock tower is about 10 metres tall. A vented roof over hangs the dark brown 'cornice mould' which matches the colour of the central panel of each of the four sides.
The clocks have 'ticks' for individual minutes, with elongated Roman numerals for the hours. The clock hands are light grey/metal coloured, with the shorter hour hand having a 'bulbous' end.

From: (visit link) the 14 June, 1929 "Armidale Express and New England General Advertiser" mentions that the clock had a bell that could be heard "miles away".
It was built at a cost of £1,200 with monies raised by the Wauchope Ladies' Auxiliary.

On the eastern side of the tower is the following inscription: