LARGEST - Surviving Original Advertising Mural in Grants Pass, OR
This large mural is located on the west side of Rogue River Tin Shop Building.
Location: Oregon, United States

Currently home to Sunshine Natural Foods, this building is known as the Rogue River Tin Shop Building. A walking tour guide notes this building's importance:

Sunshine Natural Foods, 128 SW H St
This two-story brick building, the Rogue River Tin Shop Building, was built in 1900. It originally housed a tin shop for one of the oldest businesses in Grants Pass. The “Bull Durham Owl Cigar” ghost sign on the west side of the building is the largest surviving original advertising mural in Grants Pass. Since 1991, this building has been home to Sunshine Natural Foods, a grocery store and café.

Type of documentation of superlative status: PDF document of a Walking Tour of the downtown Historic District

Location of coordinates: West side of building