Lucky 7 in Žatec, CZ
Stastna sedma v Žatci/Lucky Seven in Žatec
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CZ/Stastna sedma v Žatci

Kralovske mesto Žatec je jedno z nejstarsich historickych mest v Cechach, prvni pisemna zminka pochazi jiz z roku 1004. V zadnem jinem meste na svete nenajdete tak unikatni komplex chmelarskych budov, ulicek a namesti v tesnem sousedstvi stredovekych hradeb. Žatec byl jiz pred tisici lety vyznamnym strediskem a centrem chmelarske oblasti. Žatecky chmel byl pro sve typicke vlastnosti vzdy meritkem pro stanoveni kvality a cen na svetovem trhu. Zaroven stal u zrodu tech nejslavnejsich znacek piv a i dnes je symbolem kvality peniveho moku.
Mesto Žatec: (visit link)
Pivovar Žatec: (visit link)
Chram chmele a piva (visit link)
EN/Lucky Seven in Žatec

The royal town of Žatec is one of the oldest historical towns in Bohemia; the first written reference to it dates back to 1004. There is no other place in the world where you can find such a unique complex of hop-growing buildings, streets and squares in close vicinity of medieval walls. As early as a thousand years ago, Žatec was already an important centre and hub of hop growing. Thanks to its typical characteristics, hop from Žatec has always been the standard defining the quality and prices in the world market. At the same time, it experienced the rise of the most famous beer brands, and it still is the symbol of quality of this frothy beverage.
City Žatec: (visit link)
Brewery Žatec: (visit link)
Temple of Hops and Beer: (visit link)
DE/Lucky Seven in Žatec

Die Königsstadt Saaz ist eine der ältesten historischen Städte Tschechiens, die erste schriftliche Erwähnung stammt bereits aus dem Jahr 1004. In keiner anderen Stadt der Welt finden Sie so einen einzigartigen Komplex von Hopfengebäuden, Gassen und Plätzen in unmittelbarer Nachbarschaft einer mittelalterlichen Stadtmauer. Saaz war schon vor Tausend Jahren ein bedeutendes Zentrum der Hopfenregion. Der Saazer Hopfen war wegen seiner typischen Eigenschaften schon immer das Maßstab für die Qualität und Preise auf dem Weltmarkt. Gleichzeitig war er bei der Entstehung der berühmtesten Biermarken dabei und steht auch heute als Symbol für die Qualität des schaumendes Getränkes.
Stadt Žatec: (visit link)
Brauerei Žatec: (visit link)