University of Alberta - Edmonton, Alberta
12U E 332609 N 5933828
Founded in 1908, University of Alberta is one of the largest in Canada. The school's nearly 40,000 students study an incredibly wide array of subjects.
Location: Alberta, Canada

It is among the world’s leading public research-intensive universities, with a reputation for excellence across the humanities, sciences, creative arts, business, engineering, and health sciences. Home to world-leading facilities such as Canada’s National Institute for Nanotechnology and the Li Ka Shing Institute of Virology, the U of A attracts the best and brightest minds from around the globe. There are 400 undergraduate, graduate, and professional programs in 18 faculties.
Name: University of Alberta

Location/Address: