Chimera at the Dreieinigkeitskirche (Regensburg) - Bavaria / Germany
Chimera at the corner of the old church.
Location: Bayern, Germany

About the building:
Source: (visit link) :
"Die Dreieinigkeitskirche (ursprünglicher Name: Kirche zur Heiligen Dreifaltigkeit), ist eine frühbarocke säulenlose Saalkirche in der Altstadt von Regensburg, die von 1627 bis 1631 nach Plänen von Hanns Carl erbaut wurde. Sie war eine der ersten evangelisch-lutherischen Kirchenneubauten in Bayern und galt als größter Kirchenneubau der ehemaligen freien Reichsstadt Regensburg."

EN:
"The Trinity Church (original name: Church of the Holy Trinity), is an early baroque columned Saalkirche in the old town of Regensburg, built between 1627 and 1631 according to plans by Hanns Carl. It was one of the first Protestant-Lutheran church buildings in Bavaria and was the largest church building of the former free city of Regensburg."
Water spout is used: no

Condition: Lightly Weathered