Památník Gustav Lechner - Brno, Czech Republic
CS: Památník - Gustav Lechner // EN: Citizen Memorial - Gustav Lechner
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Památník - Gustav Lechner

Nachází se na východním okraji mesta Brna na náhorní krasové plošine Hády, 1 km severne od hotelu Velká Klajdovka. Hned za hotelem se nachází hájenka, kde Gustav Lechner pusobil jako vedoucí revíru Hády. V místech kde se památník nachází dne 2. dubna 1904 tento zdatný lesník a nadšený myslivec skonal na srdecní príhodu. Dnešní památník byl zbudován jako mohyla z vápencových balvanu a do nich vsazena mramorová deska.

EN:
Citizen Memorial - Gustav Lechner

Located on the eastern outskirts of Brno on the plateau karst plateau Hady, 1 kilometer north of the hotel Great Klajdovka. Behind the hotel is located gamekeeper's house where Gustav Lechner served as head of the district Hady. In places where the monument is located on 2 April 1904 the forester proficient and enthusiastic hunter died of a heart attack. Today's memorial was built as a mound of limestone boulders and inserted them into the marble slab.
Location: Brno - Hády