Prikopy - Prague, Czech Republic
The card depicted east side of Na príkope Street and Hybernia Theatre in the background
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The wide boulevard Na príkope (On the Moat) runs eastward from the bottom of Wenceslas Square. It contains some of the most expensive commercial real estate in Prague. The avenue is lined with shops and shopping "galleries" (the Cerná Ruže, Myslbek, and Slovanský dum passages can all be found there), cafés, and a few major banks, including the imposing building of the Czech National Bank.

Hybernia Theatre (Divadlo Hybernia)
Renowned musical theatre housed in the U Hybernu building, built in eye-catching Empire style. Thanks to its location in the historical centre of Prague, the theatre also hosts exceptional concerts, balls, and prestigious cultural events.
Physical Address:
Na Prikope