Národní dum Vinohrady (1910) - Praha, Czech republic
33U E 459792 N 5547171
The Neo-Renaissance National House of Vinohrady was built in 1894. Together with Vinohrady Theatre and St. Ludmila Church it is one of the dominant buildings on Namesti Miru.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Until 38 suburban municipalities were merged with the historical centre in 1922, which gave origin to the administrative unit of Greater Prague, Kralovske Vinohrady had been an independent city expressing its self-confidence also through matters related to culture. Such an attitude resulted in the decision made by the municipal representatives in 1902 to establish a prestigious municipal culture center, neorenaissance National House (1893-94, by Antonín Turek."

source: (visit link)
Year photo was taken: 1910