Church of the Holy Trinity - Binghamton, NY
This is the surviving church in the merge of St. Ann's, St. Joseph and St. Stanislaus Kosta Church.
Location: New York, United States

The three original churches were Slovak, Lithuanian, and Polish.
St. Stanislaus Kosta Church with immigrants from Poland in 1914, dedicated July 4, 1916.It had a school and a convent. It closed May 30, 2004.
Immigrants fro Lithuania formed St. Joseph's. The first mass was December 10, 1916. In 1950 a new church was built. The old church became the Parish Hall. November 16, 2003 the closing mass was celebrated.
Immigrants from Czechoslovakia renovated a barn into a church, St John the Baptist was a mission to St. Cyril and Methods Parish. The name was changed to St. Ann's Shrine Church. A new building was completed in 1941. There was a parish school which ended up merging with St. Stan's school. St. Ann's closed November 9, 2003.
The Church of the Holy Trinity was incorporated July 1, 2003. In 2014 the Conventual Franciscan Friars left and the church came under the care of the Pastoral Care Area.
Mass schedule
Sunday: 8:45 am