Historic Boundary Stone Collection - Riehen, BS, Switzerland
32T E 398592 N 5270922
The park between the town hall and the railway station of Riehen features a lot of historic boundary stones.
Location: Basel Stadt, Switzerland

EN: This collection of historical boundary stones is located in the park between the town hall and the railway station in the center of Riehen.

The stones are spread over the whole park and some of them are not easy to find. There are about 20 different stones from different centuries. Unfortunately there is neither a list nor any detailed information about the individual stones.

DE: Diese Sammlung von historischen Grenzsteinen befindet sich im Park zwischen der Gemeindeverwaltung und dem Bahnhof im Zentrum von Riehen.

Die Steine sind über den ganzen Park verteilt und einige sich nicht leicht zu finden. Es dürften etwa 20 verschiedene Steine aus unterschiedlichen Epochen sein. Es gibt leider weder eine Liste noch Detailinformationen zu den einzelnen Grenzsteinen.