Tabernacle Chapel - Bell Tower - Penclawdd, Gower, Wales
30U E 422989 N 5721887
Tabernacle Presbyterian Chapel - Has a Bell Tower, topped with an octagonal Spire. The Church of Wales denomination is grade II listed building, erected in 1911. Located in the small village of Penclawdd, on the Gower Peninsula, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Tabernacle Chapel - A British listed building, built in 1911 according to the date stone above the arched front entrance.

The Church stands on the main road to the North Gower, overlooking the Loughor Estuary.

Limited info available below from the Listed Building Web Site:

"On the main street of Penclawdd village, facing the part named West End. Stone-walled graveyard at front with cast-iron railings on a plinth wall and cast-iron gates to the front. Modern manse and house.

To the right is a larger Bell tower, projecting, with an additional belfry storey with two-light traceried louvered openings, a cornice on brackets with corner gargoyles, a crenellated parapet with corner finials, and an octagonal spire." Text Source: (visit link)
Address of Tower:
Trinity Lane, Penclawdd, Swansea, Wales. SA4 3YX