Woodstock Art Gallery - Woodstock, Ontario
17T E 519672 N 4775285
The newly renovated art gallery occupies 3 floors in the heart of downtown Woodstock. it is Oxford County's largest municipal public gallery with a permanent collection of over 1,000 works.
Location: Ontario, Canada

At the Gallery you will find art representing local, regional and national artists. The first floor features historical works from the renowned Florence Carlyle Collection (a former resident of Woodstock) along with her contemporaries. The Main Gallery and second floor Community Gallery exhibits throughout the year emerging to established artists and hosts touring and guest curated exhibitions.

The Gallery conducts adult, teen and children's classes, workshops and programs. Admission is by donation.
Name: Woodstock Art Gallery

Location: