Park Avenue Baptist Church - Binghamton, NY
18T E 424021 N 4659868
First Baptist stands out for its neon sign that faces Vestal Parkway. It says "Jesus Saves Park Ave. Baptist Church"
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"Advent has historically tied the First Advent (the coming of Christ in the manger at Bethlehem) to the Second Advent (the snatching away of the redeemed and the coming of Christ to the earth). We will be celebrating both of these comings of Christ."

"We have served dinner at the local rescue mission, partied in our small groups, caroled to our community, remembered the very first Christmas via a Live Nativity, shared breakfast together and worshiped with special music and the reminder that God uses ordinary sinners to further His plan of salvation."
Date Built: 01/01/1926

Age of Church building determined by?: Cornerstone or plaque

Service Times:
Sunday Morning Worship 10:45 am – 12:15 pm The service will include some music, reading from the Bible, prayer and a teaching time.

Church Address:
1135 Vestal Avenue