Unknown - Graham Point Cemetery - Hunt County, TX
14S E 757888 N 3651984
While there are many graves in this cemetery marked only by bois d'arc posts, this appears to be the only one marked as a true unknown.

This is a small concrete marker, a little longer and flatter than a standard brick, into which "Unknown" was done by hand.

A 1996 Texas Historical Marker provides some cemetery background:

Named for Daniel Boone Graham and his family who settled in this area in the mid-1800s, this cemetery, established on Graham's land, served the Graham Point and Union Valley communities for more than 100 years. One of the earliest graves was that of Resina Graham in 1860. Many early graves were marked with bois d'arc posts that either burned or were removed. Several pioneer families and their descendants are buried here, including early settlers named Hurst, Lindsey, McCasland, Partin, and Williams. The last recorded burial occurred here in 1991.
Burial Location: Graham Point Cemetery

Available Times for Viewing: Daylight hours