Lighthouse Zero in der Hafencity - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 566547 N 5932627
[GER] Pilz-Haus / Leuchtturm in der Hafencity - Hamburg, Germany [ENG] Mushroom House / Lighthouse in the Hafencity - Hamburg, Germany
Location: Hamburg, Germany

[GER] Im Baakenhafen wurde das weltweit erste „Lighthouse“ erstellt. Das „Pilz-Haus“ oder "Leuchtturm-Projekt" bietet einen einmaligen 360°-Blick in 20m Höhe und eine Dachterrasse. Es hat eine Wohnfläche von rund 240 Quadratmetern. Das Lighthouse Zero ist der Prototyp bzw das Musterhaus einer Idee eines Hamburger Bauunternehmers.

[ENG] The world's first "Lighthouse" was built in the Baakhafen. The "Mushroom House" or "Lighthouse Project" offers a unique 360 ° view at 20m height and a roof terrace. It has a living area of about 240 square meters. The Lighthouse Zero is the prototype or the model house of an idea of a Hamburg building contractor.
Building Address:
Baakenhafen