Dom zu Naumburg (St. Peter & Paul) - Naumburg/ST/Germany
The Naumburg Cathedral is subject of the 45 Cent stamp from 2016
Location: Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

Naumburger Dom

Das Sonderpostwertzeichen wurde von dem Grafiker Prof. Markus Dreßen aus Leipzig gestaltet; es hat einen Wert von 45 Cent und ist seit dem 6. Oktober 2016 in den Verkaufsstellen der Deutschen Post AG erhältlich. Katalog # 3264. Die Marke zeigt den Grundriss des Doms und die bekannte Silhouette.

The Naumburg Cathedral, built in 1242. Rebuilted several times. Now an object for future Category "World Heritage sites" (UNESCO).First day of issue was 6.10.2016. Dennomination is 45 Cent. For more information, please contact me... Enjoy your visit here in Naumburg.
Stamp Issuing Country: Germany

Date of Issue: 6.10.2016