Attic Bookstore - London, Ontario, Canada
A used bookstore in downtown London.
Location: Ontario, Canada

From the website:

Welcome to the website of Attic Books, one of Canada's largest antiquarian and second-hand bookstores. We have three floors of books, maps, prints, paper collectibles, such as ephemera and postcards, and eccentric antiques that appeal to readers, scholars and seasoned collectors alike. We also retail Colour by Schubert's photo cards and Charles Van Sandwyk's Fine Art Cards and Books. The atmosphere is spacious, bright, relaxed and professional, not to mention architecturally beautiful, with its original tin ceilings, hardwood maple floors and all the charisma of a century building. This, along with the help of our friendly and knowledgeable staff, will ensure that every visit to Attic Books will be memorable.
Physical Address::
240 Dundas Street ,