Rathaus Hochstraße 54 - Andernach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Town hall in Andernach.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] Das Rathaus befindet sich in der Hochstraße 54 in Andernach.

Aufgeführt ist das Rathaus in der Liste der Kulturdenkmäler für Andernach: zur Hochstraße Mansardwalmdachbau, 1561–74, Fassade und Obergeschoss 1781/88 überformt; Kramgasse 16: Treppengiebelbau, bezeichnet 1572; Portal zur Eisengasse bezeichnet 1702; Galerie zum Salzmagazin, Rest des ursprünglichen Rathauses, 1538–43, Rechteckbau, bezeichnet 1564; unter dem Ratssaal Judenbad, Mitte des 12. Jahrhunderts

Quelle: (visit link)

[EN] The town hall is located in Hochstraße 54 in Andernach.

The town hall is listed in the list of cultural monuments for Andernach: the Hochstrasse Mansardwalm Dachbau, 1561-74, facade and upper floor 1781/88; Kramgasse 16: Treppenengiebelbau, designated 1572; Portal to Eisengasse designated 1702; Gallery to the Salzmagazin, rest of the original town hall, 1538-43, rectangular building, designated 1564; Under the Judenbad Council, in the middle of the 12th century

Adresse/Adress:
Hochstraße 54