Rydych chi yma - Nevern, Pembrokeshire, Wales.
30U E 376820 N 5765338
Croeso I Nanhyfer - Welcome to Nevern - You Are Here Map gives historical info on the area & detail on The Nevern Cross, Bleeding Yew, & the Medieval Saint Brynach's Church, in the tiny picturesque village of Nevern, Pembrokeshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The bilingual Rydach chi yma - You are here, map, & historical information plaque - located between the Mounting Block & the Medieval Church, alongside the B road that passes through the tiny Village of Nanhyfer - Nevern.

"Neven Church - Dedicated to Saint Brynach, a Welsh Saint.
The most famous artefact is to be found in the Churchyard, which is, the Nevern Cross on the south side of the church which dates from the 10th century or early 11th century. It consists of two sections fitted together with a mortice and tenon joint, both cut from the local dolerite stone. It has classic braided decorations & the Celtic Cross at the top." Info source: (visit link)

For information on the Bleeding Yew, Mounting Stone, Nevern Cross, & the Medieval St Brynach Church, can be found by clicking on Nearest Waymarks below. (visit link)
Location Name: St Brynachs Church - Nevern