Kaple sv. Floriána - Vincencov, Czech Republic
CS: Kaple sv. Floriána // EN: WayChapel of St. Florian
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kaple sv. Floriána z roku 1905 na míste drevené zvonicky. Obec vznikla v roce 1798 rozparcelováním pozemku Otaslavického Dvorka.
Asi 1 km severne od Otaslavic leží obklopena lesy obec Vincencov. První zmínka o vesnici pochází z r. 1798. Jméno obce pochází od majitele bývalého panství knížete biskupa Vincence ze Schrattenbachu. Ten zde na pozemcích bývalého Otaslavického Dvorka rozdelil pudu dvaceti zájemcum.
Jedinou památkou v obci je zdejší kaple. Ta vznikla na míste starší drevené zvonicky, která zde stála do roku 1905. V tomto roce byla kaple i postavena. Zasvecena byla sv. Floriánu, snad jako vzpomínka na požár z roku 1867, kdy požár znicil mimo dva domy celou vesnici. Hlavní oltár se soškou svetce je pseugotického stylu. Nechybí zde však ani sošky sv. Antonína, sv. Josefa a Panny Marie Lurdské. Interiér je zdoben malbami neznámého umelce z pocátku 20. století. Pri vchodu do kaple je umístena deska s vypsanými jmény obetí 1. svet. války pocházejících z obce. Kríž vedle lípy je z roku 1884.

EN:
WayChapel of St. Florian from 1905 on the site of a wooden bell tower. The village was founded in 1798 rozparcelováním land Otaslavického backyard.
About 1 km north of Otaslavice village is surrounded by forests Vincencov. The first mention of the village comes from r. 1798 the village name comes from the owner of the former estate of Prince Vincent bishop of Schrattenbach. The land here on the former Otaslavického backyard broke ground twenty candidates.
The only monument in the village is the local chapel. It was founded on the site of an older wooden towers, which stood here until 1905. In that year the chapel was also constructed. Was dedicated to St. Florian, perhaps in memory of the fire of 1867, when fire destroyed two houses outside the whole village. The main altar with a statue of the saint is pseugotického style. There is, however, neither St. Anthony, Vol. Joseph and Our Lady of Lourdes. The interior is decorated with paintings by an unknown artist of the early 20th century. At the entrance to the chapel there is a plaque with the typed names of the victims of the first world. War coming from the village. Cross linden beside it from 1884.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)